• VHL Rimouski

« back

next »

  • Day 53Game 426
    Canucks0
    Panthers2
    Boxscore
  • Day 53Game 427
    Red Wings3
    Stars4
    Boxscore
  • Day 53Game 428
    Islanders2
    Jets5
    Boxscore
  • Day 53Game 429
    Capitals2
    Senators1
    Boxscore
  • Day 53Game 430
    Bruins1
    Coyotes4
    Boxscore
  • Day 54Game 431
    Maple Leafs
    Flames
    Preview
  • Day 54Game 432
    Penguins
    Rangers
    Preview
  • Day 54Game 433
    Blackhawks
    Wild
    Preview
  • Day 54Game 434
    Predators
    Oilers
    Preview
  • Day 54Game 435
    Ducks
    Sharks
    Preview
  • Day 54Game 436
    Hurricanes
    Devils
    Preview
  • Day 54Game 437
    Avalanche
    Canadiens
    Preview
  • Day 53Game 426
    Comets6
    Rampage3
    Boxscore
  • Day 53Game 427
    Griffins6
    Stars27
    Boxscore
  • Day 53Game 428
    Tigers2
    IceCaps4
    Boxscore
  • Day 53Game 429
    Bears1
    Senators22
    Boxscore
  • Day 53Game 430
    Bruins24
    Pirates5
    Boxscore
  • Day 54Game 431
    Marlies
    Heat
    Preview
  • Day 54Game 432
    Penguins
    Whale
    Preview
  • Day 54Game 433
    IceHogs
    Aeros
    Preview
  • Day 54Game 434
    Admiral
    Barons
    Preview
  • Day 54Game 435
    Crunch
    Sharks2
    Preview
  • Day 54Game 436
    Checkers
    Devils
    Preview
  • Day 54Game 437
    Monsters
    Bulldogs
    Preview

Game 414 Preview: Washington at Winnipeg


2020-21 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
24191Washington Capitals0Winnipeg Jets4-Boxscore
51414Washington Capitals2Winnipeg Jets1-Boxscore
72583Winnipeg Jets-Washington Capitals---


Last 10 Games : 8-1-1 (W7)

Away Record : 10-4-1

Overall Record : 15-8-6

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brent Burns1002971825-324
Blake Wheeler9929111324714
Alex Ovechkin9723111122934
Nicklas Backstrom1002910919-52
Brad Richardson1002971118136
Keith Yandle100293151822
Calle Jarnkrok100296814-10
Jakub Voracek100294101404
Blake Comeau100298412-46
Ben Chiarot100292911560
John Marino1002911011038
Cedric Paquette100296410112
Brian Boyle10029268-62
Zack Kassian10029347-1122
Jordie Benn10029077418
Jonas Siegenthaler10029145014
John Moore10020123-36
Richard Panik99902204
Joakim Nordstrom10029101-210
Michael Raffl100000000
Garnet Hathaway100000000
Daniel Sprong1001100000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Pavel Francouz1002211552.580.8951
Jake Allen9984313.240.8690



Last 10 Games : 4-4-2 (W1)

Home Record : 9-5-0

Overall Record : 12-12-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mikko Rantanen9723101626514
Pierre-Luc Dubois992871825617
Patric Hornqvist10028101020-233
Kris Russell992811819624
Anthony Duclair100281161752
Blake Coleman1002811415-118
Max Domi10028591404
Jordan Staal1002821012410
Rasmus Dahlin100282911-1134
Patrick Marleau10028527-44
Michael Stone9928257228
Olli Maatta10025167022
Oscar Fantenberg10028077728
Dylan Strome10028145-20
Zach Aston-Reese1002831438
Cody Eakin10028224-26
Sam Gagner100510112
Roland McKeown1001701128
Joel Farabee100000000
Injured Reserve
Dante Fabbro891435864
Jared McCann902821310

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
David Rittich10025111122.700.8883
Adin Hill10041123.640.8750
Dan Vladar1000000000