• VHL Rimouski

« back

next »

  • Day 26Game 205
    Flyers7
    Red Wings2
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 206
    Capitals5
    Senators2
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 207
    G Knights4
    Jets2
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 208
    Hurricanes3
    Flames1
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 209
    Blues3
    Penguins4
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 210
    Avalanche3
    Wild5
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 211
    Blue Jackets3
    Ducks2
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 212
    Stars2
    Oilers3
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 213
    Predators4
    Kings2
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 214
    Sharks6
    Lightning3
    Boxscore
  • Day 27Game 215
    Canucks
    Blackhawks
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 216
    Canadiens
    Maple Leafs
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 217
    Rangers
    Islanders
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 218
    Bruins
    Capitals
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 219
    Panthers
    Coyotes
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 220
    Jets
    Flames
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 221
    Sabres
    Flyers
    Preview
  • Day 26Game 205
    Phantoms3
    Griffins0
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 206
    Bears1
    Senators20
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 207
    Wolves6
    IceCaps4
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 208
    Checkers0
    Heat3
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 209
    Rivermen2
    Penguins3
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 210
    Monsters5
    Aeros3
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 211
    Falcons5
    Crunch1
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 212
    Stars21
    Barons5
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 213
    Admiral3
    Monarchs2
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 214
    Sharks24
    Admirals2
    Boxscore
  • Day 27Game 215
    Comets
    IceHogs
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 216
    Bulldogs
    Marlies
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 217
    Whale
    Tigers
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 218
    Bruins2
    Bears
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 219
    Rampage
    Pirates
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 220
    IceCaps
    Heat
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 221
    Americans
    Phantoms
    Preview

Game 209 Preview: Pittsburgh at St. Louis


2020-21 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
26209Pittsburgh Penguins4St. Louis Blues3TrueBoxscore
50403St. Louis Blues-Pittsburgh Penguins---


Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (W1)

Away Record : 5-1-1

Overall Record : 8-5-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nick Bonino100143811-30
Andrew Copp10014371022
Ryan Pulock99142810-38
Logan Couture981463912
Dominik Kubalik10014549-14
Pavel Buchnevich10014358217
Alex Iafallo1001425734
Mikael Granlund10014257-34
Jordan Weal1001433642
Trevor Daley991433624
Sammy Blais10014314-12
Sean Kuraly10014134-20
Brett Kulak10014044212
Radko Gudas10014033420
Marco Scandella10014112-46
Adam Erne10013022-24
Xavier Ouellet100100000
Isac Lundestrom1004000-20
Injured Reserve
Neal Pionk9313088-14
Ryan Getzlaf931152734

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Linus Ullmark9884312.970.8850
Henrik Lundqvist10064203.070.8760



Last 10 Games : 7-0-3 (OTL2)

Home Record : 5-0-2

Overall Record : 10-1-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nathan MacKinnon100145121724
Jonathan Huberdeau10014581314
Matt Niskanen1001431013715
Aleksander Barkov100142101292
Nikolaj Ehlers9914461077
Zach Parise10014549106
Chris Tanev10014369110
Bryan Rust10014707110
Torey Krug10014347410
Anthony Cirelli10014246114
Samuel Girard1001432595
Josh Manson10012145522
Filip Zadina1001422432
Ryan McDonagh10014044615
Robert Thomas1001412330
Alex DeBrincat1001403330
Jay Beagle1001411224
Jujhar Khaira1001400020

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Connor Hellebuyck991310121.810.9231
Mike Smith9810014.000.8520