• VHL Rimouski

« back

next »

  • Day 26Game 205
    Flyers7
    Red Wings2
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 206
    Capitals5
    Senators2
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 207
    G Knights4
    Jets2
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 208
    Hurricanes3
    Flames1
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 209
    Blues3
    Penguins4
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 210
    Avalanche3
    Wild5
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 211
    Blue Jackets3
    Ducks2
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 212
    Stars2
    Oilers3
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 213
    Predators4
    Kings2
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 214
    Sharks6
    Lightning3
    Boxscore
  • Day 27Game 215
    Canucks
    Blackhawks
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 216
    Canadiens
    Maple Leafs
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 217
    Rangers
    Islanders
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 218
    Bruins
    Capitals
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 219
    Panthers
    Coyotes
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 220
    Jets
    Flames
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 221
    Sabres
    Flyers
    Preview
  • Day 26Game 205
    Phantoms3
    Griffins0
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 206
    Bears1
    Senators20
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 207
    Wolves6
    IceCaps4
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 208
    Checkers0
    Heat3
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 209
    Rivermen2
    Penguins3
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 210
    Monsters5
    Aeros3
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 211
    Falcons5
    Crunch1
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 212
    Stars21
    Barons5
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 213
    Admiral3
    Monarchs2
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 214
    Sharks24
    Admirals2
    Boxscore
  • Day 27Game 215
    Comets
    IceHogs
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 216
    Bulldogs
    Marlies
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 217
    Whale
    Tigers
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 218
    Bruins2
    Bears
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 219
    Rampage
    Pirates
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 220
    IceCaps
    Heat
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 221
    Americans
    Phantoms
    Preview

Game 208 Preview: Calgary at Caroline


2020-21 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
26208Calgary Flames1Caroline Hurricanes3-Boxscore
50405Calgary Flames-Caroline Hurricanes---
93758Caroline Hurricanes-Calgary Flames---


Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (L1)

Away Record : 3-2-1

Overall Record : 9-2-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brad Marchand9913810181129
Roman Josi10013313161312
Mark Giordano10013214161312
Sean Couturier100138715124
Erik Haula10013851334
Zach Hyman10013481264
Vladimir Tarasenko10013471146
Mattias Ekholm10013279518
Reilly Smith991333694
Lars Eller1001415606
Joel Eriksson Ek10012055-76
John Klingberg10013055512
Justin Faulk10013134632
Kevin Labanc10013033-76
Matt Roy10011112114
Denis Gurianov1001302234
Lucas Wallmark1001302210
Ivan Barbashev1001310110
Sean Walker1001301128
Injured Reserve
Sidney Crosby93000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrei Vasilevskiy99117221.980.9193
Curtis McElhinney10022002.500.8940



Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (W2)

Home Record : 5-2-0

Overall Record : 8-5-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Connor McDavid1001411102160
Ryan Strome9914651132
Chris Kreider100146410710
Leon Draisaitl10011461060
Brock Nelson10014461000
Jakob Chychrun100130991014
Jason Zucker1001426816
Jake Guentzel1001425776
Alec Martinez10014257-214
Brady Skjei1001416736
Rasmus Andersson1001406658
Jack Johnson10014145014
Barclay Goodrow10014303-133
Drake Batherson10014123-14
Zach Bogosian10012022112
Jordan Martinook1001402202
Zack Smith1001010122
Greg Pateryn100300002
Joshua Norris10014000-40

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jordan Binnington99117312.680.8940
James Reimer10031202.680.8690