• VHL Rimouski

« back

next »

  • Day 105Game 855
    Jets3
    Sabres2
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 856
    Stars3
    Canucks1
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 857
    Flames4
    Coyotes3
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 858
    Hurricanes4
    G Knights1
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 859
    Maple Leafs3
    Panthers2
    Boxscore
  • Day 106Game 860
    Red Wings
    Senators
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 861
    Blues
    Predators
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 862
    Devils
    Blue Jackets
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 863
    Sharks
    Wild
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 864
    G Knights
    Penguins
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 865
    Avalanche
    Flames
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 866
    Bruins
    Rangers
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 867
    Lightning
    Flyers
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 868
    Islanders
    Capitals
    Preview
  • Day 105Game 855
    IceCaps4
    Americans7
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 856
    Stars24
    Comets3
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 857
    Heat4
    Pirates3
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 858
    Checkers2
    Wolves3
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 859
    Marlies2
    Rampage3
    Boxscore
  • Day 106Game 860
    Griffins
    Senators2
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 861
    Rivermen
    Admiral
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 862
    Devils
    Falcons
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 863
    Sharks2
    Aeros
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 864
    Wolves
    Penguins
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 865
    Monsters
    Heat
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 866
    Bruins2
    Whale
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 867
    Admirals
    Phantoms
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 868
    Tigers
    Bears
    Preview

Game 788 Preview: San Jose at Edmonton


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
217San Jose Sharks4Edmonton Oilers0-Boxscore
757Edmonton Oilers3San Jose Sharks4-Boxscore
1292San Jose Sharks5Edmonton Oilers2-Boxscore
21165San Jose Sharks2Edmonton Oilers3-Boxscore
77639Edmonton Oilers6San Jose Sharks4-Boxscore
97788San Jose Sharks6Edmonton Oilers3-Boxscore
1251017Edmonton Oilers-San Jose Sharks---


Last 10 Games : 8-2-0 (W2)

Away Record : 21-7-1

Overall Record : 41-13-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Tomas Hertl100563537723310
Gabriel Landeskog100562628542952
Claude Giroux1005622315386
John Carlson10056743501944
Evgeni Malkin100551329421156
Mats Zuccarello100561822401027
Oliver Ekman-Larsson10056831391653
Zach Parise10055181735524
Oscar Klefbom10056530351912
Dustin Brown100561221332157
Rickard Rakell100561413271830
Nate Schmidt1005062127620
J.T. Miller100561214262524
Niklas Hjalmarsson10056316193822
Bryan Rust1005689172123
Derek Ryan10055661226
Jonathon Merrill10056210122054
Matt Cullen10055044-22
Fredrik Claesson1003703358
Tyler Motte10019000-12

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Matt Murray10050371122.040.8989
Collin Delia10010001.760.9000
Injured Reserve
Thomas Greiss392917912.410.9090



Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (W3)

Home Record : 17-9-2

Overall Record : 32-19-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jeff Skinner100552925542112
Travis Zajac100511637531610
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins10055262450-320
Carl Soderberg100532622481022
Tyler Bertuzzi10055142135318
Tyson Barrie1005582634-434
Jordan Eberle100551518331224
Shayne Gostisbehere1005542731724
Alex Killorn10052111930930
Markus Granlund100551412261512
Darnell Nurse10055222241104
Nikita Zaitsev1004921719920
Sam Gagner1005551015-710
Mark Pysyk1005131215528
Brock McGinn10051426-212
Ryan Hartman10043123-617
Kyle Clifford1007011-12
Jordan Greenway100801112
Tyler Benson100000000
Philippe Myers100900044
Injured Reserve
Brayden Schenn9055133144560
Connor Murphy9354115162060
Logan Stanley68192351320

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Mikko Koskinen100177422.160.9062
Anton Khudobin100147503.470.8630
Carter Hart10053022.840.8800