• VHL Rimouski

« back

next »

  • Day 84Game 686
    Coyotes2
    Kings3
    Boxscore
  • Day 84Game 687
    Rangers2
    Flames4
    Boxscore
  • Day 84Game 688
    Sabres1
    Devils0
    Boxscore
  • Day 84Game 689
    Jets4
    Oilers5
    Boxscore
  • Day 84Game 690
    Islanders2
    Predators4
    Boxscore
  • Day 84Game 691
    Canadiens4
    Maple Leafs2
    Boxscore
  • Day 84Game 692
    Flyers2
    Penguins3
    Boxscore
  • Day 85Game 693
    Hurricanes
    Panthers
    Preview
  • Day 85Game 694
    Blackhawks
    Blue Jackets
    Preview
  • Day 85Game 695
    Ducks
    Capitals
    Preview
  • Day 85Game 696
    Wild
    Red Wings
    Preview
  • Day 85Game 697
    Senators
    Blues
    Preview
  • Day 85Game 698
    Canucks
    Avalanche
    Preview
  • Day 85Game 699
    Oilers
    Kings
    Preview
  • Day 85Game 700
    Predators
    Devils
    Preview
  • Day 85Game 701
    Sharks
    Flyers
    Preview
  • Day 85Game 702
    Maple Leafs
    Bruins
    Preview
  • Day 84Game 686
    Pirates4
    Monarchs3
    Boxscore
  • Day 84Game 687
    Whale2
    Heat1
    Boxscore
  • Day 84Game 688
    Americans5
    Devils4
    Boxscore
  • Day 84Game 689
    IceCaps1
    Barons9
    Boxscore
  • Day 84Game 690
    Tigers2
    Admiral6
    Boxscore
  • Day 84Game 691
    Bulldogs3
    Marlies5
    Boxscore
  • Day 84Game 692
    Phantoms4
    Penguins2
    Boxscore
  • Day 85Game 693
    Checkers
    Rampage
    Preview
  • Day 85Game 694
    IceHogs
    Falcons
    Preview
  • Day 85Game 695
    Crunch
    Bears
    Preview
  • Day 85Game 696
    Aeros
    Griffins
    Preview
  • Day 85Game 697
    Senators2
    Rivermen
    Preview
  • Day 85Game 698
    Comets
    Monsters
    Preview
  • Day 85Game 699
    Barons
    Monarchs
    Preview
  • Day 85Game 700
    Admiral
    Devils
    Preview
  • Day 85Game 701
    Sharks2
    Phantoms
    Preview
  • Day 85Game 702
    Marlies
    Bruins2
    Preview

Game 670 Preview: Buffalo at Edmonton


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
82670Buffalo Sabres2Edmonton Oilers5-Boxscore


Last 10 Games : 8-1-1 (W1)

Away Record : 13-6-2

Overall Record : 29-12-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Artemi Panarin9944243256917
Auston Matthews10044223052912
Seth Jones994493039-752
Jon Marchessault10042172138322
Vincent Trocheck974492736328
Zach Werenski1004472936-414
Jamie Benn10044161733312
Nick Schmaltz1004411172890
Patrik Nemeth10044222241834
Colton Sceviour1004491019-128
Brooks Orpik10044314171650
Carl Dahlstrom1004031114120
Marcus Sorensen100437512-14
Kyle Turris100443710-18
Nick Holden10036268045
Zac Dalpe10044167124
Carter Verhaeghe10044246210
Ben Lovejoy100913412
Cole Schneider10044202123

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Frederik Andersen9840271022.380.9026
Eddie Pasquale1000000000
Injured Reserve
Curtis McElhinney9482413.310.8960



Last 10 Games : 7-1-2 (W2)

Home Record : 14-7-1

Overall Record : 27-15-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jeff Skinner100452620461712
Travis Zajac9941133043208
Carl Soderberg10043202040718
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins10045191938-314
Brayden Schenn1004592534252
Tyler Bertuzzi10045131831418
Shayne Gostisbehere1004542428718
Alex Killorn100421016261126
Tyson Barrie1004581826-424
Jordan Eberle10045111425722
Markus Granlund10045121022174
Darnell Nurse1004511718391
Nikita Zaitsev10039215171114
Connor Murphy10045113141852
Sam Gagner100453710-78
Brock McGinn10041314-210
Ryan Hartman10035123-417
Kyle Clifford1007011-12
Tyler Benson100000000
Jordan Greenway1006000-12
Injured Reserve
Logan Stanley47192351320

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Anton Khudobin9896202.950.8740
Mikko Koskinen100103312.630.9002
Carter Hart10053022.840.8800