• VHL Rimouski

« back

next »

  • Day 29Game 232
    Stars1
    Jets2
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 233
    Hurricanes4
    Rangers3
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 234
    G Knights3
    Kings5
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 235
    Canadiens3
    Sabres1
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 236
    Maple Leafs5
    Capitals4
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 237
    Canucks3
    Flames5
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 238
    Bruins1
    Senators2
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 239
    Flyers3
    Panthers2
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 240
    Oilers2
    Blackhawks1
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 241
    Coyotes3
    Red Wings4
    Boxscore
  • Day 30Game 242
    Ducks
    Sharks
    Preview
  • Day 30Game 243
    Blue Jackets
    Devils
    Preview
  • Day 30Game 244
    Avalanche
    Wild
    Preview
  • Day 30Game 245
    Lightning
    Penguins
    Preview
  • Day 30Game 246
    Predators
    Blues
    Preview
  • Day 29Game 232
    Stars25
    IceCaps0
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 233
    Checkers5
    Whale4
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 234
    Wolves3
    Monarchs4
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 235
    Bulldogs4
    Americans5
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 236
    Marlies5
    Bears2
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 237
    Comets1
    Heat4
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 238
    Bruins22
    Senators20
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 239
    Phantoms1
    Rampage2
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 240
    Barons4
    IceHogs5
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 241
    Pirates1
    Griffins2
    Boxscore
  • Day 30Game 242
    Crunch
    Sharks2
    Preview
  • Day 30Game 243
    Falcons
    Devils
    Preview
  • Day 30Game 244
    Monsters
    Aeros
    Preview
  • Day 30Game 245
    Admirals
    Penguins
    Preview
  • Day 30Game 246
    Admiral
    Rivermen
    Preview

Game 183 Preview: Nashville at Chicago


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
21168Chicago Blackhawks2Nashville Predators6-Boxscore
23183Nashville Predators4Chicago Blackhawks3TrueBoxscore
50423Nashville Predators-Chicago Blackhawks---
104848Chicago Blackhawks-Nashville Predators---
111908Nashville Predators-Chicago Blackhawks---
1441155Chicago Blackhawks-Nashville Predators---


Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (L2)

Away Record : 5-2-0

Overall Record : 10-5-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brayden Point100151061646
Jeff Petry1001521315116
Mike Matheson1001521214-12
Mikko Koivu100156713-10
Thomas Chabot1001521012104
Kasperi Kapanen10015651145
Torey Krug100152911-44
Patrik Laine100154610012
Brandon Saad1001553824
Roman Polak10015178823
Lawson Crouse1001524612
Kevin Labanc1001522434
Calvin de Haan10012134020
Oskar Lindblom1001521334
Carl Hagelin10015123220
Jake Virtanen1001520206
Joel Eriksson Ek1001511256
Filip Chytil1001511200
Mark Borowiecki100301102
Robert Bortuzzo100000000
Steve Bernier100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ben Bishop1001510502.310.9092
Brian Elliott1000000000



Last 10 Games : 4-3-3 (OTL1)

Home Record : 5-1-2

Overall Record : 8-4-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Morgan Rielly100165111630
Evgeny Kuznetsov10016871508
Tyler Toffoli1001631013-116
Mika Zibanejad10016841208
Jonathan Drouin10016461002
Dmitry Orlov100160101028
Phillip Danault10016459610
T.J. Oshie10016358-18
Ivan Provorov10016257-122
Brent Seabrook10016167832
Matt Niskanen10016156018
Joel Edmundson10013055310
Jay Beagle1001622434
Wayne Simmonds1001622454
Matt Calvert1001404429
Sam Bennett10010303212
Kevin Fiala1001121330
Charlie McAvoy100803304
Kyle Brodziak100810122
Reid Boucher1001601108
Connor Carrick100000000
Alex Biega100000000
Curtis McKenzie100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Braden Holtby98168442.890.8871
Martin Ouellette10020001.670.9230