• VHL Rimouski

« back

next »

  • Day 28Game 83
    Flames2
    Ducks1
    Boxscore
  • Day 28Game 84
    Blackhawks0
    Blues0
    Preview
  • Day 29Game 85
    Blue Jackets
    Senators
    Preview
  • Day 28Game 83
    Admiral0
    Barons0
    Preview
  • Day 28Game 84
    Rampage2
    Americans4
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 85
    Pirates
    Falcons
    Preview

Game 66 Preview: New York at Columbus


2018-19 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
33266New York Rangers3Columbus Blue Jackets4-Boxscore
115923New York Rangers3Columbus Blue Jackets4TrueBoxscore
120969Columbus Blue Jackets3New York Rangers4-Boxscore
1451181Columbus Blue Jackets1New York Rangers3-Boxscore
2018-19 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1558Columbus Blue Jackets8New York Rangers5-Boxscore
1762Columbus Blue Jackets2New York Rangers1-Boxscore
1966New York Rangers4Columbus Blue Jackets3-Boxscore
2170New York Rangers3Columbus Blue Jackets4TrueBoxscore
2374Columbus Blue Jackets0New York Rangers2-Boxscore
2578New York Rangers2Columbus Blue Jackets4-Boxscore
2782Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Rangers---


Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (L1)

Away Record : 3-3-0

Overall Record : 6-7-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Anze Kopitar100133101324
Jonathan Toews100137411-16
Jon Marchessault10013281028
Victor Hedman100131910-316
Rick Nash10013459-56
Radek Faksa1001326816
Christian Dvorak1001334708
Ondrej Kase1001334700
Brandon Montour10013257210
Filip Forsberg10013336-66
Greg Pateryn100932516
Karl Alzner10013134314
Scottie Upshall1001321322
David Kampf1001311210
Nail Yakupov1001311242
Gabriel Bourque1001002246
Francois Beauchemin10013022314
Joakim Ryan1003101-20
Kevin Bieksa10013011114

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Frederik Andersen100136423.110.8981
Alexandar Georgiev10020104.070.9000



Last 10 Games : 8-2-0 (W1)

Home Record : 4-1-0

Overall Record : 8-3-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Duncan Keith10011461030
Evgeni Dadonov10011718-22
Joel Armia10011538710
Riley Sheahan1001108832
Patrice Bergeron10011257-214
Viktor Arvidsson10011167-42
Ryan Dzingel1001142634
Artem Anisimov1001142672
Brandon Sutter10011336212
Shea Weber10011246-312
T.J. Brodie1001115634
Noah Hanifin10011055610
Braydon Coburn1001113466
Tobias Rieder1001113472
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare10011011-12
Cody Ceci10011011-14
David Warsofsky100000000
Trevor Smith100000000
Chris Butler100000000
Brendan Smith10011000-20
Nate Thompson10011000-12

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Devan Dubnyk98118302.230.9271
Mike Smith1000000000