• VHL Rimouski

« back

next »

  • Day 26Game 205
    Flyers7
    Red Wings2
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 206
    Capitals5
    Senators2
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 207
    G Knights4
    Jets2
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 208
    Hurricanes3
    Flames1
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 209
    Blues3
    Penguins4
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 210
    Avalanche3
    Wild5
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 211
    Blue Jackets3
    Ducks2
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 212
    Stars2
    Oilers3
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 213
    Predators4
    Kings2
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 214
    Sharks6
    Lightning3
    Boxscore
  • Day 27Game 215
    Canucks
    Blackhawks
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 216
    Canadiens
    Maple Leafs
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 217
    Rangers
    Islanders
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 218
    Bruins
    Capitals
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 219
    Panthers
    Coyotes
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 220
    Jets
    Flames
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 221
    Sabres
    Flyers
    Preview
  • Day 26Game 205
    Phantoms3
    Griffins0
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 206
    Bears1
    Senators20
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 207
    Wolves6
    IceCaps4
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 208
    Checkers0
    Heat3
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 209
    Rivermen2
    Penguins3
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 210
    Monsters5
    Aeros3
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 211
    Falcons5
    Crunch1
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 212
    Stars21
    Barons5
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 213
    Admiral3
    Monarchs2
    Boxscore
  • Day 26Game 214
    Sharks24
    Admirals2
    Boxscore
  • Day 27Game 215
    Comets
    IceHogs
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 216
    Bulldogs
    Marlies
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 217
    Whale
    Tigers
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 218
    Bruins2
    Bears
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 219
    Rampage
    Pirates
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 220
    IceCaps
    Heat
    Preview
  • Day 27Game 221
    Americans
    Phantoms
    Preview

Game 214 Preview: Admirals at Sharks2


2020-21 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
21165Sharks24Admirals0-Boxscore
26214Admirals2Sharks24-Boxscore
118967Sharks2-Admirals---
WINS VERSUS Sharks2 : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (L1)

Away Record : 2-4-1

Overall Record : 7-6-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Gemel Smith100149716-28
Michael Bunting10014791684
Nicolas Aube-Kubel100146915218
Matthew Highmore10014761328
Mitchell Stephens10014471104
Libor Hajek100143710312
Michael McCarron10014279-314
Dmytro Timashov1001423508
Evan Bouchard10014055-110
Kevin Gravel10014224010
Dillon Heatherington10014044-38
German Rubtsov10014112-10
Chad Krys10014022-110

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Zane McIntyre100147513.130.8911
Cory Schneider10020101.400.9230

WINS VERSUS Admirals : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (W2)

Home Record : 5-3-0

Overall Record : 7-6-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jakob Lilja100145111642
Matthew Phillips10014871548
Dylan Gambrell100124913114
Jeremy Bracco10014651148
Tyler Gaudet100143811512
Luke Esposito10014291178
Justin Kloos100143710610
Ryan Fitzgerald1001445960
Anthony Peluso1001444868
Rinat Valiev10014268932
David Warsofsky10014145117
Nick Lappin1001431406
Robbie Russo1001404480
Kurtis Gabriel1001412304
Keegan Lowe10014022414
Ryan Stanton10012011622
Sam Kurker100000000
Tyler Wotherspoon100200020

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Matt Murray98147612.710.9082
Josef Korenar10010000.001.0000