• VHL Rimouski

« back

next »

  • Day 136Game 1092
    Lightning5
    Sabres1
    Boxscore
  • Day 136Game 1093
    Wild4
    Avalanche2
    Boxscore
  • Day 136Game 1094
    Oilers5
    Coyotes3
    Boxscore
  • Day 136Game 1095
    Senators3
    Devils2
    Boxscore
  • Day 136Game 1096
    Predators5
    Ducks4
    Boxscore
  • Day 136Game 1097
    Canucks1
    G Knights4
    Boxscore
  • Day 136Game 1098
    Jets3
    Blues1
    Boxscore
  • Day 136Game 1099
    Sharks7
    Blackhawks0
    Boxscore
  • Day 136Game 1100
    Rangers3
    Flyers5
    Boxscore
  • Day 136Game 1101
    Maple Leafs2
    Blue Jackets4
    Boxscore
  • Day 136Game 1102
    Penguins4
    Islanders3
    Boxscore
  • Day 137Game 1103
    Sabres
    Rangers
    Preview
  • Day 137Game 1104
    Kings
    Coyotes
    Preview
  • Day 137Game 1105
    Blackhawks
    Capitals
    Preview
  • Day 137Game 1106
    Ducks
    Wild
    Preview
  • Day 137Game 1107
    Flames
    Oilers
    Preview
  • Day 137Game 1108
    Hurricanes
    Stars
    Preview
  • Day 136Game 1092
    Admirals5
    Americans1
    Boxscore
  • Day 136Game 1093
    Aeros6
    Monsters7
    Boxscore
  • Day 136Game 1094
    Barons1
    Pirates6
    Boxscore
  • Day 136Game 1095
    Senators25
    Devils6
    Boxscore
  • Day 136Game 1096
    Admiral9
    Crunch2
    Boxscore
  • Day 136Game 1097
    Comets1
    Wolves2
    Boxscore
  • Day 136Game 1098
    IceCaps6
    Rivermen3
    Boxscore
  • Day 136Game 1099
    Sharks22
    IceHogs7
    Boxscore
  • Day 136Game 1100
    Whale3
    Phantoms2
    Boxscore
  • Day 136Game 1101
    Marlies3
    Falcons2
    Boxscore
  • Day 136Game 1102
    Penguins8
    Tigers2
    Boxscore
  • Day 137Game 1103
    Americans
    Whale
    Preview
  • Day 137Game 1104
    Monarchs
    Pirates
    Preview
  • Day 137Game 1105
    IceHogs
    Bears
    Preview
  • Day 137Game 1106
    Crunch
    Aeros
    Preview
  • Day 137Game 1107
    Heat
    Barons
    Preview
  • Day 137Game 1108
    Checkers
    Stars2
    Preview

Game 1085 Preview: Connecticut Whale at Bulldogs


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
60499Bulldogs2Connecticut Whale1-Boxscore
1341085Connecticut Whale5Bulldogs2-Boxscore
1451160Bulldogs-Connecticut Whale---
WINS VERSUS Bulldogs : 0

Last 10 Games : 9-1-0 (W6)

Away Record : 25-7-3

Overall Record : 52-14-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Devon Toews10071667733630
Brennan Menell10072113647-1171
Sami Niku100641424383116
Taro Hirose1007312243644
Stefan Noesen100271222341218

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Kaapo Kahkonen1004231733.140.8760
John Muse992616522.380.8960
Andrew Hammond1000000000
Scott Darling1000000000

WINS VERSUS Connecticut Whale : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-2-2 (W1)

Home Record : 20-11-5

Overall Record : 40-22-8

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Seth Griffith10070374178637
Victor Olofsson100703336691818
C.J. Smith10070422567288
Jake Evans100701453673159
Troy Terry1007028346274
Corban Knight10070293261144
Adam Gaudette100701540551028
Dominik Simon100701141521128
Michael Joly100701535502518
Mike Reilly1007084048-922
Hunter Shinkaruk10070101323812
Anthony Bitetto10070418221168
Chris Summers10050415191363
Andrew Nielsen10047410142351
Jonne Tammela10070189514
Cody Goloubef10019066-225
Ryan Reaves100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Philippe Desrosiers9670402182.830.8993
Al Montoya10030101.500.9570