• VHL Rimouski

« back

next »

  • Day 29Game 232
    Stars1
    Jets2
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 233
    Hurricanes4
    Rangers3
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 234
    G Knights3
    Kings5
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 235
    Canadiens3
    Sabres1
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 236
    Maple Leafs5
    Capitals4
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 237
    Canucks3
    Flames5
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 238
    Bruins1
    Senators2
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 239
    Flyers3
    Panthers2
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 240
    Oilers2
    Blackhawks1
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 241
    Coyotes3
    Red Wings4
    Boxscore
  • Day 30Game 242
    Ducks
    Sharks
    Preview
  • Day 30Game 243
    Blue Jackets
    Devils
    Preview
  • Day 30Game 244
    Avalanche
    Wild
    Preview
  • Day 30Game 245
    Lightning
    Penguins
    Preview
  • Day 30Game 246
    Predators
    Blues
    Preview
  • Day 29Game 232
    Stars25
    IceCaps0
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 233
    Checkers5
    Whale4
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 234
    Wolves3
    Monarchs4
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 235
    Bulldogs4
    Americans5
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 236
    Marlies5
    Bears2
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 237
    Comets1
    Heat4
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 238
    Bruins22
    Senators20
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 239
    Phantoms1
    Rampage2
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 240
    Barons4
    IceHogs5
    Boxscore
  • Day 29Game 241
    Pirates1
    Griffins2
    Boxscore
  • Day 30Game 242
    Crunch
    Sharks2
    Preview
  • Day 30Game 243
    Falcons
    Devils
    Preview
  • Day 30Game 244
    Monsters
    Aeros
    Preview
  • Day 30Game 245
    Admirals
    Penguins
    Preview
  • Day 30Game 246
    Admiral
    Rivermen
    Preview

Game 65 Preview: Bruins2 at Connecticut Whale


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
16Connecticut Whale6Bruins23-Boxscore
321Bruins23Connecticut Whale7-Boxscore
865Bruins22Connecticut Whale3-Boxscore
48406Bruins2-Connecticut Whale---
67559Bruins2-Connecticut Whale---
78642Connecticut Whale-Bruins2---
106866Connecticut Whale-Bruins2---
WINS VERSUS Connecticut Whale : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (W2)

Away Record : 2-6-0

Overall Record : 7-9-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Logan Brown1001612132572
Michael Mersch1001611102138
Mike Sgarbossa991651520114
Nikita Jevpalovs100166101634
Michael Amadio10016851352
Saku Maenalanen100161111206
Timothy Liljegren100162810-112
Brady Brassart10016549-48
Jake Bean10016189-68
Joni Tuulola10016066-222
Kyle Burroughs10016055324

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Eric Comrie100167903.160.8952

WINS VERSUS Bruins2 : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (SOL1)

Home Record : 6-2-0

Overall Record : 9-4-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Devon Toews100140121268
Taro Hirose100162810-22
Sami Niku100700022

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
John Muse9974212.510.8900
Andrew Hammond1000000000
Scott Darling1000000000
Kaapo Kahkonen1000000000