• VHL Rimouski

« back

next »

  • Day 105Game 855
    Jets3
    Sabres2
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 856
    Stars3
    Canucks1
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 857
    Flames4
    Coyotes3
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 858
    Hurricanes4
    G Knights1
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 859
    Maple Leafs3
    Panthers2
    Boxscore
  • Day 106Game 860
    Red Wings
    Senators
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 861
    Blues
    Predators
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 862
    Devils
    Blue Jackets
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 863
    Sharks
    Wild
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 864
    G Knights
    Penguins
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 865
    Avalanche
    Flames
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 866
    Bruins
    Rangers
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 867
    Lightning
    Flyers
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 868
    Islanders
    Capitals
    Preview
  • Day 105Game 855
    IceCaps4
    Americans7
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 856
    Stars24
    Comets3
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 857
    Heat4
    Pirates3
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 858
    Checkers2
    Wolves3
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 859
    Marlies2
    Rampage3
    Boxscore
  • Day 106Game 860
    Griffins
    Senators2
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 861
    Rivermen
    Admiral
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 862
    Devils
    Falcons
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 863
    Sharks2
    Aeros
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 864
    Wolves
    Penguins
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 865
    Monsters
    Heat
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 866
    Bruins2
    Whale
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 867
    Admirals
    Phantoms
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 868
    Tigers
    Bears
    Preview

Game 31 Preview: Pirates at Barons


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
331Pirates2Barons6-Boxscore
54450Barons5Pirates4-Boxscore
118963Barons-Pirates---
1361094Pirates-Barons---
1441154Pirates-Barons---
WINS VERSUS Barons : 1

Last 10 Games : 6-2-2 (OTL1)

Away Record : 14-12-4

Overall Record : 33-20-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Aleksi Saarela100575749106546
Frederic Allard100571845631552
Michael McLeod10053152944-2050
Lucas Johansen1005711920-1116
Rourke Chartier100571061672
Jeremy Roy10057189-210
Erik Brannstrom10013134-62
Injured Reserve
Jakub Zboril9157102838-235

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jared Coreau9557332043.490.8832
Ilya Samsonov10080003.000.9040
Kasimir Kaskisuo1000000000

WINS VERSUS Pirates : 1

Last 10 Games : 3-6-1 (W2)

Home Record : 16-9-3

Overall Record : 28-21-6

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Alexander Nylander10055233760126
Alan Quine10055223456118
Jakob Forsbacka Karlsson10055202646196
Rocco Grimaldi10055192645-10
John Hayden10055182442138
Klim Kostin1005581422816
Philippe Myers1003831417932
Ross Colton10021761378
Louie Belpedio10018178210
Tobias Geisser1005022-10
Ryan Hartman100000000
Injured Reserve
Phillip Di Giuseppe66501925441432

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Antoine Bibeau10032131253.250.8900
Nick Schneider100149413.130.8940
Jon Gillies100116502.990.8931
Vitek Vanecek1000000000
Hunter Miska1000000000
Ville Husso1000000000
Jeremy Helvig1000000000