• VHL Rimouski

« back

next »

  • Day 105Game 855
    Jets3
    Sabres2
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 856
    Stars3
    Canucks1
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 857
    Flames4
    Coyotes3
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 858
    Hurricanes4
    G Knights1
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 859
    Maple Leafs3
    Panthers2
    Boxscore
  • Day 106Game 860
    Red Wings
    Senators
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 861
    Blues
    Predators
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 862
    Devils
    Blue Jackets
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 863
    Sharks
    Wild
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 864
    G Knights
    Penguins
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 865
    Avalanche
    Flames
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 866
    Bruins
    Rangers
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 867
    Lightning
    Flyers
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 868
    Islanders
    Capitals
    Preview
  • Day 105Game 855
    IceCaps4
    Americans7
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 856
    Stars24
    Comets3
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 857
    Heat4
    Pirates3
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 858
    Checkers2
    Wolves3
    Boxscore
  • Day 105Game 859
    Marlies2
    Rampage3
    Boxscore
  • Day 106Game 860
    Griffins
    Senators2
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 861
    Rivermen
    Admiral
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 862
    Devils
    Falcons
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 863
    Sharks2
    Aeros
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 864
    Wolves
    Penguins
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 865
    Monsters
    Heat
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 866
    Bruins2
    Whale
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 867
    Admirals
    Phantoms
    Preview
  • Day 106Game 868
    Tigers
    Bears
    Preview

Game 26 Preview: Wolves at Sharks2


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
326Wolves2Sharks21-Boxscore
1177Wolves2Sharks24-Boxscore
15109Wolves2Sharks27-Boxscore
25200Wolves3Sharks25-Boxscore
56467Wolves1Sharks22-Boxscore
102836Sharks21Wolves4-Boxscore
109893Wolves-Sharks2---
1381115Sharks2-Wolves---
WINS VERSUS Sharks2 : 5

Last 10 Games : 8-1-1 (W4)

Away Record : 14-14-2

Overall Record : 31-21-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Gage Quinney10041323062126
Matt Read100572432561222
Egor Yakovlev1005764652124
Anthony Louis10054212950814
Rudolfs Balcers10041202848156
Brennan Menell1005792938-1559
Jayden Halbgewachs10057191837-32
Nick Merkley10048122133117
Tim Heed1005422729-731
Brendan Guhle1002881725326
Ilya Lyubushkin1003461723-832
Rasmus Sandin1005761521252
Lukas Jasek100387815122
Julius Bergman100151891236
Kole Sherwood10022516-1018
Pierre Engvall10013156-29
Garrett Pilon10041134-42
Justin Holl1009123-512
Sam Vigneault10020011-10
Calvin Thurkauf100000000
Jeffrey Truchon-Viel100000000
Nolan Stevens100000000
Manuel Wiederer100000000
Gabriel Gagne100000000
Axel Jonsson-Fjallby100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Thatcher Demko1003322832.710.8933
Colton Point1002791314.050.8530

WINS VERSUS Wolves : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-3-2 (L2)

Home Record : 18-8-1

Overall Record : 36-17-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Paul Thompson100562542672244
Dylan Gambrell10050243559814
Nick Lappin100562927562422
Matthew Phillips1005623305382
Ryan Fitzgerald100562125461320
David Warsofsky1005653035826
Bobby Farnham100561222341154
Tyler Wotherspoon10056925343043
Chris Breen100566263229102
Anthony Peluso100561611271387
Rinat Valiev10056519241344
Niklas Hansson10056418221424
Sam Kurker1005631821927
Ryan Bourque10056313161310
Ryan Stanton1005611112953
Zack Stortini10056325924

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Josef Korenar100179422.300.9102
Alex Stalock1000000000