• VHL Rimouski

« back

next »

  • Day 9Game 66
    Coyotes5
    Canucks3
    Boxscore
  • Day 9Game 67
    Lightning2
    Senators3
    Boxscore
  • Day 9Game 68
    Flames4
    Ducks2
    Boxscore
  • Day 9Game 69
    Sabres2
    Panthers5
    Boxscore
  • Day 9Game 70
    Islanders4
    Hurricanes3
    Boxscore
  • Day 10Game 71
    Capitals
    Devils
    Preview
  • Day 10Game 72
    Oilers
    G Knights
    Preview
  • Day 10Game 73
    Penguins
    Blue Jackets
    Preview
  • Day 10Game 74
    Kings
    Predators
    Preview
  • Day 10Game 75
    Red Wings
    Canadiens
    Preview
  • Day 9Game 66
    Pirates3
    Comets2
    Boxscore
  • Day 9Game 67
    Admirals1
    Senators25
    Boxscore
  • Day 9Game 68
    Heat3
    Crunch4
    Boxscore
  • Day 9Game 69
    Americans4
    Rampage5
    Boxscore
  • Day 9Game 70
    Tigers3
    Checkers2
    Boxscore
  • Day 10Game 71
    Bears
    Devils
    Preview
  • Day 10Game 72
    Barons
    Wolves
    Preview
  • Day 10Game 73
    Penguins
    Falcons
    Preview
  • Day 10Game 74
    Monarchs
    Admiral
    Preview
  • Day 10Game 75
    Griffins
    Bulldogs
    Preview

Game 25 Preview: Scranton Penguins at Comets


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
325Scranton Penguins3Comets5-Boxscore
63525Scranton Penguins-Comets---
78647Scranton Penguins-Comets---
WINS VERSUS Comets : 1

Last 10 Games : 2-1-1 (W1)

Away Record : 1-1-0

Overall Record : 2-1-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Andy Welinski100422410
Remi Elie1004224-22
Scott Harrington100422410
Julius Honka100413412
Jordan Weal100404420
Jean-Sebastien Dea100421310
Vitaly Abramov100421310
Lukas Vejdemo100403310
Samuel Blais100402204
Sean Day1004022-22
Tommy Cross1002101115
Lucas Carlsson1004011-12
Otto Koivula100401106

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Zachary Fucale10042113.210.8850
Marek Mazanec1000000000

WINS VERSUS Scranton Penguins : 0

Last 10 Games : 3-2-0 (L2)

Home Record : 2-1-0

Overall Record : 3-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Adam Mascherin100562832
Mario Kempe100523520
Joseph Blandisi100513410
Matt Lorito100513450
Travis St. Denis100513414
Dalton Prout100513454
Blake Speers100512320
Chris Wideman100511212
Brett Lernout100510106
Sebastian AhoD100501152
Jordan Schmaltz100501100
Nic Hague1005011010
Mitch Hults100501102
Brian Strait100500012
Trevor Murphy1005000-12
Steven Fogarty1005000-10
Vince Pedrie1005000-14

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Mitch Gillam9753202.010.9210
Ken Appleby1000000000