• VHL Rimouski

« back

next »

  • Day 110Game 897
    Penguins1
    Capitals3
    Boxscore
  • Day 110Game 898
    Coyotes3
    Blackhawks1
    Boxscore
  • Day 110Game 899
    Panthers3
    Maple Leafs1
    Boxscore
  • Day 110Game 900
    Islanders4
    Devils3
    Boxscore
  • Day 110Game 901
    Wild3
    Rangers2
    Boxscore
  • Day 110Game 902
    Sabres2
    Blue Jackets3
    Boxscore
  • Day 110Game 903
    Jets4
    Ducks2
    Boxscore
  • Day 110Game 904
    Kings3
    Stars0
    Boxscore
  • Day 110Game 905
    Oilers6
    Blues2
    Boxscore
  • Day 110Game 906
    Red Wings3
    Hurricanes2
    Boxscore
  • Day 111Game 907
    G Knights
    Devils
    Preview
  • Day 111Game 908
    Blackhawks
    Predators
    Preview
  • Day 111Game 909
    Rangers
    Islanders
    Preview
  • Day 111Game 910
    Senators
    Flyers
    Preview
  • Day 111Game 911
    Maple Leafs
    Flames
    Preview
  • Day 111Game 912
    Canadiens
    Lightning
    Preview
  • Day 111Game 913
    Blue Jackets
    Capitals
    Preview
  • Day 111Game 914
    Ducks
    Sharks
    Preview
  • Day 111Game 915
    Stars
    Avalanche
    Preview
  • Day 111Game 916
    Canucks
    Oilers
    Preview
  • Day 110Game 897
    Penguins7
    Bears6
    Boxscore
  • Day 110Game 898
    Pirates5
    IceHogs6
    Boxscore
  • Day 110Game 899
    Rampage3
    Marlies2
    Boxscore
  • Day 110Game 900
    Tigers2
    Devils5
    Boxscore
  • Day 110Game 901
    Aeros4
    Whale5
    Boxscore
  • Day 110Game 902
    Americans5
    Falcons2
    Boxscore
  • Day 110Game 903
    IceCaps3
    Crunch5
    Boxscore
  • Day 110Game 904
    Monarchs5
    Stars24
    Boxscore
  • Day 110Game 905
    Barons7
    Rivermen4
    Boxscore
  • Day 110Game 906
    Griffins5
    Checkers3
    Boxscore
  • Day 111Game 907
    Wolves
    Devils
    Preview
  • Day 111Game 908
    IceHogs
    Admiral
    Preview
  • Day 111Game 909
    Whale
    Tigers
    Preview
  • Day 111Game 910
    Senators2
    Phantoms
    Preview
  • Day 111Game 911
    Marlies
    Heat
    Preview
  • Day 111Game 912
    Bulldogs
    Admirals
    Preview
  • Day 111Game 913
    Falcons
    Bears
    Preview
  • Day 111Game 914
    Crunch
    Sharks2
    Preview
  • Day 111Game 915
    Stars2
    Monsters
    Preview
  • Day 111Game 916
    Comets
    Barons
    Preview

Game 21 Preview: Bruins2 at Connecticut Whale


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
16Connecticut Whale6Bruins23-Boxscore
321Bruins23Connecticut Whale7-Boxscore
865Bruins22Connecticut Whale3-Boxscore
48406Bruins21Connecticut Whale4-Boxscore
67559Bruins23Connecticut Whale2TrueBoxscore
78642Connecticut Whale5Bruins24-Boxscore
106866Connecticut Whale8Bruins24-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Connecticut Whale : 3

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W2)

Away Record : 14-17-0

Overall Record : 34-26-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Michael Mersch100603947862624
Mike Sgarbossa100604236781446
Logan Brown100603145761234
Michael Amadio10060273259204
Jake Bean1006094453-134
Saku Maenalanen10060113849410
Nikita Jevpalovs10060272148116
Brady Brassart10060162642-220
Timothy Liljegren10057530351532
Kyle Burroughs1006002222868
Joni Tuulola1006021820-946

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Eric Comrie10060342603.120.8984

WINS VERSUS Bruins2 : 4

Last 10 Games : 5-2-3 (W1)

Home Record : 21-6-2

Overall Record : 40-12-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Devon Toews10057448522226
Sami Niku100501117282510
Taro Hirose100598202822

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Kaapo Kahkonen983324533.140.8770
John Muse1002011522.640.8890
Andrew Hammond1000000000
Scott Darling1000000000